Disciplinary Self-Help Litigation Manual - Header
[…] 217	 Ga. Ann. Code § 15-21A-6(c).
218	 SCHR Amicus Brief, Harrelson v. Jones, supra note 213.
219	 Id.
220	 Id.
221	 Id. at 9-11.
222	 Id. at 16-18.
223	 Id. at 16-17.
224	 Id. at 19-20.
225	 Id. at 21.
226	 Sentinel Offender Services, LLC v. Harrelson, 690 S.E.2d 831, 834 (Ga. 2010).
227	 Nick Cenegy, Some Groups Weary of Privatizing Probation, The Anniston Star, Feb. 25, 2009, 2009 WLNR 3642028.
228	 Coalition offers testimony regarding treatment by Middle Georgia Probation, Americus Times Recorder (Ga.), July 17, 2008, 2008
WLNR 13380347.
229	 Ga. Code. Ann. § 42-8-106 (“[A]ll reports, files, records, and papers of whatever kind relative to the supervision of
probationers by a private corporation . . . are declared to be confidential.”). See also Beth Alston, Requests made for rezoning
of new PSMC property, Americus Times Recorder (Ga.), June 12, 2009, 2009 WLNR 11307992.