Roadmap to Reentry - A California Legal Guide, Root & Rebound, 2015
[…] Prob. Dep’t, Just Released, http://probation.lacounty.gov/wps/portal/probation/!ut/p/b1/04_Sj9Q1MjA1tzS0NDcw04_Qj8pLLMtMTyzJzM9LzA Hxo8zi3QwMDNz9nYKN_INdjA083dydnA39TQyNgo2ACiKRFRg4u1saeDqZuFt4mYUYOvuZE9IfrhFT0mwoTG6AixWgBUY4ACOBgSs8DLR9_PIz03Vz43KsfTMDEgHAB9RScE!/dl4/d5/L2dJQSEvUU. 675 CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.3(a). “The court may at any time when the ends of justice will be subserved thereby, and when the good conduct and reform of the person so held on probation shall warrant it, terminate the period of probation, and discharge the person so held.” 674 PAGE 216 OF 1210 ROADMAP TO REENTRY ! CONDITIONS OF MANDATORY SUPERVISION WHAT ARE THE CONDITIONS OF MANDATORY SUPERVISION? State law requires Mandatory Supervision to be supervised by a county probation officer with the same “terms, conditions, and procedures that apply to 676 people on